1.25Gbps SFP Module Optical Transceiver 1000 BASE-SX LC Dual fiber 850nm

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $11.00
  • 10-99 Pieces
    $9.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $8.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-GLC-SX-MM
Rate:
1.25Gb/s
Distance:
550m
Interface:
1000 BASE-T
Wavelength:
850
Fiber:
MMF
Voltage:
3.3V
DDM:
YES
Temp.:
0~70°C
Connector:
Duplex LC

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
8X4X2 cm
Single gross weight:
0.2 kg
Package Type:
Standard export package
Lead Time :
3

1.25Gbps SFP Module Optical Transceiver 1000 BASE-SX LC Dual fiber 850nm

Product Description

 

Features

· Up to 1.25Gbps data-rate

· MMF or SMF, LC connector (SC optional)

· Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

· Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration

· Compatible with RoHS

· +3.3V single power supply

· Operating case temperature:
  Commercial:  0 to +70°C
  Industrial: -40 to +85°C

Application

· Gigabit Ethernet

· Fiber Channel

· Switch to Switch interface

· Switched backplane applications

· Router/Server interface

· Other optical transmission systems

Technical Indexes

Part No.

Rate

Distance

Wavelength

Fiber

Voltage

DDM

Temp.

Connector

LNK-GLC-SX-MM

1.25G

550m

850

MMF

3.3V

YES

0~70°C

Duplex LC

LNK-GLC-LH-SM

1.25G

20km

1310

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70°C

Duplex LC

LNK-SFP-1.25G-40

1.25G

40km

1550

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70°C

Duplex LC

LNK-SFP-1.25G-80

1.25G

80km

1550

SMF

3.3V

YES

0~70°C

Duplex LC

LNK-SFP-1.25G-L2

1.25G

550m

850

MMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Duplex LC

LNK-SFP-1.25G-L20

1.25G

20km

1310

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Duplex LC

LNK-SFP-1.25G-L40

1.25G

40km

1550

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Duplex LC

LNK-SFP-1.25G-L80

1.25G

80km

1550

SMF

3.3V

YES

-40 to +85°C

Duplex LC

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services
Our professional sales team and technology support team will answer all your questions and make sure our products meet your requirements. Also we offer long time after-service.
Company Information
Established in 2001& headquartered in Shenzhen, E-link China Technology Co., Ltd. (E-link) is a leading video and fiber product manufacturer in China. Our main products include active equipments including fiber media converters, CCTV fiber converters, Telephone Fiber Mux, SFP transceivers, etc. And also we supply the fiber optical passive components like fiber patch cord, pigtail, adaptors & attenuators. With rich experience in providing high quality products in telecom and CCTV business, E-link has a large manufacturing base in Shenzhen, able to deliver cost-effective solutions to serve our customers successfully.

Product Quality:
• ISO9001 Quality System
• Full-Spectrum environment and electrical testing of all product design
• 48 hours aging test before delivery
• Qualified CE, RoHS, FCC
Product Advantage:
• Low cost
• Plug-and-play
• Build-in remote diagnostic capability

Since the launch of our products on the domestic market and international market, we have won a good reputation for our high quality products and sincere services. Our products are widely applied to network systems of Telecom, Radio and Television, Public Security, Bank , ect. To be in line with different needs of different customers, we have people to trace the latest market information so as to keep our products competitive and vital.
Our knowledgeable sales, technical support and engineering staff are dedicated to understanding your requirements and designing products & solutions to meet your needs. We shall be pleased to provide you fiber optical network products with our best price, superior quality and fast delivery.
 
FAQ

1. What is the warranty on the parts you sell?
All parts sold by E-link China meet all of the manufactures specifications and carry one year warranty. Some customized products could carry up to three years warranty.
2. What payment methods do you offer?
We accept payment via T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram and PayPal;
3. What is your minimum order?
To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Payment

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like