1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900um, SC/APC

  • 1-99 Pieces
    $20.00
  • 100-999 Pieces
    $4.00
  • >=1000 Pieces
    $3.20
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
China
Brand Name:
POWERLINK
Model Number:
Splitter
Color:
White
Application:
Telecommunication
Certification:
ISO9001
Material:
ABS

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
15X13X3 cm
Single gross weight:
0.25 kg
Package Type:
CARTON BOX
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

1 x 8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900um, SC/APC

1 (1).jpg

Singlemode G.657A1 fiber, 900μm input/output, 1260-1650nm, mainly used in fiber splice closure, optical distribution box and no need to splice in PON system.

1 (3).jpg

1x8 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Connectivity Solutions

FBT & PLC Fiber SplitterHigh Bandwidth Data Transmission in FTTH Solution

Learn More

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.
Product Details
Package StyleMini ModuleConfiguration Type1x8
Fiber TypeSinglemode G.657A1Connector TypeSC/APC
Fiber Diameter900μmPigtail Length1.5m
Insertion Loss≤10.7dBReturn Loss≥50dB
Loss Uniformity≤0.8dBDirectivity≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤0.3dBTemperature Dependent Loss≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss≤0.3dBOperating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Operating Temperature-40~85°CStorage Temperature-40~85°C
 

1x8 Blockless PLC Splitter in FTTH Solution

Blockless PLC splitter can integrate multiple functions onto a single chip to significantly reduce size and cost. It is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power management. The following figure shows 1X8 blockless PLC fiber splitter interconnected with GPON OLT and ONT through fiber optic splice closure.

Item No.ID#Description
135018FS208B Cassette GPON OLT with 8-PON Ports
264169GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.5GTx/1.25GRx Class B+ 20km DDM Transceivers
333089SC UPC to SC APC Simplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
4324792 Fibers Singlemode, FRP Strength Member, Self-supporting FTTH Drop Cable
52907324 Fibers 2In-3Out/3In-2Out Heat Shrinkable

1 (5).jpg1 (6).jpg1 (7).jpg1 (8).jpg1 (9).jpg1 (10).jpg1 (11).jpg1 (12).jpg1 (13).jpg1 (14).jpg1 (15).jpg