10/100Mbps Industrial Media Converter Single fiber Single mode 20km SC +RJ 45 traffic management weather tracking oil outdoor

Feedback Ratings
$50.00 / Pair | 1 Pair (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 200 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 200 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 200 Pairs) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ho-link
Model Number:
HL-IMC1211S-20A/BS
fiber connector:
SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional
Color:
Black
Weight:
0.30kg(device); 0.43kg(device with packing)
Dimension:
115*81*35mm(device); 220*175*73mm(packing)
Copper Port Connector:
RJ45
Warranty:
1 Year
Installation:
DIN-Rail
Relative humidity:
5-95% ( no condensation)
Data Rate:
155M
Power Consumption:
<5W

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
9.4X7X2.6 cm
Single gross weight:
0.85 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Introduction

The HL-IMC1211S-20S Industrial Media Converter is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Giga Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling. The HL-IMC3100 features a 1000Base-FX fiber port and a 10/100/1000Base-T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 550m to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m. HL-IMC3100-SFP features a 1000X SFP fiber Port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features a modular SFP slot for any kind of MSA-complaint pluggable 1.25Gbps SFP transceivers. Many Backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE802.1Q specification for VLANs that send extra-long data packets on the network. The HL-IMC3100 series converters are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks The small size and dual external power supply inputs of the HL-IMC3100 Series allows them to be used almost anywhere in harsh environmental conditions. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mount, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.


Product information


Main features


UTP to fiber media converter
RJ-45 port support auto MDI/MDI-X function
Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
Store-and-forward switching architecture
Support wide operating temperature (-40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C)
Wide-range redundant power design ( 12~56VDC )
Power polarity reverse protect
Overload current resettable fuse present
IP-40 protection
Provide EFT protection for Power line
Support Ethernet ESD protection
DIN-Rail and Wall Mounting Installation
Low power consumption

Product Parameters



Standards
IEEE802.3 10BaseT,
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure,
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,
IEEE802.1Q VLANs,
IEEE802.3af/at POE



Performance
Processing Type : Store and Forward
MAC Table Size: 1024bit
Buffer Space: 288Kbit
Back bandwidth: 1G
Time Delay: <20μs

Copper Port
Data Rate: 10/100M
Connector: RJ45 
Distance: 100m


Fiber Port
Data Rate: 155M
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional
Distance: MMF=2km; SMF=20/40/80/100/120km
Bi-Di=20/40/80/100/120km


LED indicators
PWR1: ON=Power Connected
PWR2: ON= Power Connected
FL/A: ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting
TL/A: ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting


Power
Input Voltage: 12~56 VDC, redundant power inputs
Power Consumption: <5W
Protection: Overload Current; Reverse Polarity
Connector: Terminal Block

Environment
Operating Temperature: -40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C
Storage Temperature: --40 ˚C ~ +95 ˚C
relative humidity:5-95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristics
Housing:IP40 protection Aluminum Alloy 
Company Information

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited 



   A Asia company specializing in the development of high quality products for the broadcast market sectors.Our superior Engineering team have decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and fiber audio & video solutions fields:
 (1) UltraHD 4K/6G/12G Solution. 
 (2) SDI Broadcast Solution.
 (3)EFP with Data,Audio,Intercom,Tally,Ethernet,Telephone to Fiber Converter.
 (4)HDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber Converter.
 (5) Balanced Audio to Fiber Converter.
 (6) 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000bps Multi-ports Ethernet.
 (7) TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber Converter. The complete product portfolio applies the latest technologies in             the areas of digital and analog signal process...


Product Packing
FAQ



Q1:How can I get your catalog and price list?


A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalog and price list;

Q2. What payment methods do you offer?

A2:We accept payment via LC,T/T, Western Union, and PayPal;

Q3. What is your minimum order?

A3:To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Q4: Can I negotiate the prices?

A4: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

Q5: How much will the shipping charges be?

A5: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q6: Can I visit your company and factory?

A6: Sure, our factory is in Shenzhen Guangdong, China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

Q7: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?


A7: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like