notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Multicore Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable

  • 2-4999 Meters
    $0.50
  • 5000-9999 Meters
    $0.30
  • >=10000 Meters
    $0.28
Quantity:
- + Meters available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 1000 Meters)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 1000 Meters) Less
Samples: $0.69 /Meter, 1 Meter (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $0.69 /Meter, 1 Meter (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
TTI
Model Number:
GY
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10, ≥ 10
Cable Name:
Outdoor Optic Fiber Cable
Fiber Type:
G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Color:
Black
Application:
Aerial and Duct
Type:
Coaxial
Jacket:
LDPE
Certification:
ISO9001
Packing:
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection
Style Mode:
Multicore Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
48X42X32 cm
Single gross weight:
20.000 kg
Package Type:
Standard Wooden Drum With Protection Standard reel length:2/3/4/5km/reel,other length is also available
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 1000 1001 - 5000 5001 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 3 7 14 To be negotiated
Video Description

2 / 4 / 6 / 8 / 12 / 16 / 24 Core Single Mode Outdoor Armoured GYXTW Multicore Telecommunication Fiber Optic Cable


Product Description

Single Mode cable

Single Mode cable is a single stand (most applications use 2 fibers) of glass fiber with a diameter of 8.3 to 10 microns that has one mode of transmission. Single Mode Fiber with a relatively narrow diameter, through which only one mode will propagate typically 1310 or 1550nm. Carries higher bandwidth than multimode fiber, but requires a light source with a narrow spectral width. Synonyms mono-mode optical fiber, single-mode fiber, single-mode optical waveguide, uni-mode fiber.

250μm's fibers are positioned in the central of a loose tube which is made of high modulus plastics and filled with water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of the plastic coated steel strip(PSP). Except the tube filling compound, PSP, water-blocking material and the PE sheath, it also has two steel wires in two sides to enhance the crush resistance and flexibility.
More products
Company
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>