3rd Gen AM1000 Bafang ULTRA G510 mid motor full suspension eMTB 48V 1000W mountain electric bike Stealth bomber bike

Feedback Ratings
US $3120.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
30 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Wattage:
> 500w
Voltage:
48V
Power Supply:
Lithium Battery
Wheel Size:
27.5*2.8"
Motor:
Bafang mid drive G510
Certification:
CE
Frame Material:
Aluminum Alloy
Foldable:
No
Max Speed:
>50km/h
Range per Power:
> 60 km
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FREY
Model Number:
AM1000-S
Product name:
3rd Gen AM1000 electric mountain bike
Motor power:
48V 500W,750W,1000W for choice
Battery:
48V 21AH SAMSUNG/LG 3500mA cells powered battery
Charger:
54.6V 5A Smart Charger
Front fork:
ROCKSHOX YARI RC 160mm AIR suspension
Rear suspension:
ROCKSHOX MONARCH 200*57MM
Group set:
SHIMANO XT 11 speed M8000 set
Brake:
MAGURA MT5 Ne(Power cut function)
Tire:
MAXXIS 27.5*2.8" REKON+ TLR
Size:
M L XL

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
165X28X87 cm
Single gross weight:
40.0 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(day) 30 To be negotiated

To all clients:

AM1000 all frame has been upgraded in 2018 version as below the second picture showed. with more details improved and it has a better performance now. From 2018 February, all orders you placed will come with 2018 frame. base on different configuration, the bike price will be between 2000-3280USD for your choice.

 

Welcome inquiry and place order now!

Delivery time: From 28th,March by the order placed date.

 

AM1000 electric mtb

 

_DSC6687.jpg

https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/2018-FREY-AM1000-full-suspension-electric_60737872787.html?spm=a2747.manage.list.25.241c71d2PflVLr  (Copy and paste the address in browser to view 2018 AM1000 more details)

 

BASIC info

 


 FRAME SIZESMLXL
 TOP TUBE608.3633644
 SEAT TUBE430470520
 CHAIN STAYS474.3474.3474.3
 HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.566.566.5
 SEAT TUBE ANGLE757575
 BOTTOM BRACKET DROP10.210.210.2
 HEAD TUBE LENGTH150145145
 FORK LENGTH554554554
 REACH438.5461.7469.7
 STACK625.5630.1639.3
 WHEEL BASE1234.61259.71271.7
 STAND OVER HEIGHT850860870

2018 AM1000 full suspension eMTB, fit with latest Bafang Ultra G510 motor 48V/1000W

AM  ENDURO bike type, good for climbing and down hill!

 
electric bike Geometry 
Mid drive: 48V/1000W    Battery: 48V/21Ah lg 3500mA cells powered 
  S RoHS   CE 
 
  
Product Parameters

 

Main Features

AM1000-S

 

2018 AM1000 full suspension eMTB, fit with latest Bafang Ultra G510 motor 48V/1000W

Front fork:Rockshox Yari RC air suspension 160mm travel, Rear suspension:Rockshox Monarch with rear body150mm travel

AM  ENDURO bike type, good for climbing and down hill!

FRAMEWORK

ELECTRIC SYSTEM

FRAME

Al alloy 6061#, unique design suspension system

BATTERY

48V/21Ah with 78pcs SAMSUNG/LG3500mA cells

FRONT FORK

ROCHSHOX YARI RC BOOST 110*15MM

MOTOR

MM G510.1000    Rated power: 1000W

REAR SUSPENSION

ROCKSHOX Monarch 200*57MM

Mid drive         Max Torque: 160N.m

HANDLEBAR

PROMAX 780mm

CONTROLLER

BAFANG matching controller system in motor

HANDLE STEM

PROMAX handle stem 50MM length

PEDAL SENSOR

Speed & Torque sensor integrated (SR PA31.32.ST )

HEADSETS

NECO H383EM with sealed bearings.

DISPLAY

COLOR LCD: DP C18.UART

SEAT POST

PROMAX aluminum alloy

CHARGER

AC100-240V, 50-60Hz, OUTPUT:54.6V,5A

SADDLE

PROLOGO KAPPA RS saddle from Italy

 

 

WHEEL SETS

TRANSMISSION

RIM

Double-Wall thicker alloy for mountain bike 32H

CRANK WHEEL

44T alloy crank wheel with protector plate for chain

SPOKES

Strong steel in black

CRANK ARM

Alloy 170mm crank arm

TIRE

maxxis 27.5*2.8” REKON+ TLR

BB PART

Pedal sensor integrated  (SR PA31.32.ST)

FRONT HUB

SOLON front hub 110*15mm

PEDAL

Wellgo bearing pedals for MTB

REAR HUB

SOLON rear hub 148*12MM

DERAILLEUR

SHIMANO RD-M8000

BRAKE SYSTEM

GEAR SHIFTER

SHIMANO SL-M8000

BRAKE LEVER

MAGURA MT5 Ne with brake sensor

FREEWHEEL

SHIMANO XT M8000 11/46T

BRAKES

MAGURA MT5 Ne F:203MM  R:180MM

CHAIN

KMC e 11 speed chain

Detailed Images

 FREY ELECTRIC BIKE AM1000 detailsROCKSHOX electric mountain bikeSHIMANO XT 11 speed MAGURA MT5 ELECTRIC BIKEelectric mountain bike AM1000

 

Inquiry now!

_DSC6775.JPG

 

_DSC6779.JPG

Why FREY

Welcome to Frey 

Contact Us

Contact Us

Basically, We offer product warranty and OEM service as many electric bike suppliers promise to you.

Furthermore, we are not only electric bike manufacturer, but also act as your designer, developer and assistant on product and business.


We would provide you High-end Customization Solution and Service.

Differ to most of electric bike factory, FREY is a market demands oriented R&D company.

Every year, we design some new models base on market trends, and some of the most welcomed model will be developed out.

So we always supply products desired by market.

Parts suppliers: Bafang,Rockshox,FOX,MAGURA,SRAM, MAXXIS