notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

6 x 10/100Base-T + 2 x 100Base-Fx Unmanaged switch

  • 1-9 Pieces
    $320.00
  • 10-49 Pieces
    $290.00
  • >=50 Pieces
    $270.00
Color:
$
- +
available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 500 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 500 Pieces) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Ports:
≤ 8
Transmission Rate:
10/100/1000Mbps
Function:
LACP, POE, QOS, SNMP, STACKABLE, VLAN Support
Communication Mode:
Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Brand Name:
Huaxing
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Fiber Port and Speed:
2-Port 10/100Base-FX SFP
Redundant Power Input:
DC 9-56V
Overload Protection:
Yes
Power Consumption:
Full-load<5W
Cooling Mode:
Natural cooling, no fan design
Installation Mode:
DIN trail/wall-mountable
Operating Temperature:
-40°C~75°C
Color:
black
Brand:
Accept OEM
Warranty:
2 Years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
12X9X4 cm
Single gross weight:
1.200 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

 6 x 10/100Base-T + 2 x 100Base-Fx Unmanaged switch

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features

6-Port 10/100Base-TX-2-Port 10/100Base-FX Fast SFP

a Support Auto-MDIX, and full/half duplex self-negotiation mode

> Provide SC/FC/ST/LC interface fiber port, support single/dual fiber transmission

> Support 10Kbytes giant frame, compatible with various extension protocol

> 4K MAC address table

> Support IEEE802.3az energy efficient Ethernet technology

> Support IPv6 Protocol

> Electric 8KV surge protection, easy to use in outdoor environment

> Complete status indicator, working state at a glance

> Power input polarity protection design, no worry about wrong operation

> Metal case, no fan design

> Installation method: DIN trail /Wall mounting

 

Specification

 

 

 

RJ45 Port and Speed       6-Port 10/100Base-TX
Fiber  Rort and speed

    2-Port 10/100Base-FX  SFP

Parameters

Ethernet Standards

IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3X IEEE802.3az IEEE802.1X

Packet Buffer

1M

Maximum Packet Length

Upto lOKBytes

MAC Address Table

4K

Transmission Mode

Store and Forward (full/half duplex mode)

Exchange Property

Delay time: < 7ps

Backplane bandwidth: 1.6Gbps; Packet forwarding rate: 1.1904Mpps

PoE (Optional)

PoE Standard

6x IEEE 802.3af/IEEE 802.3at PoE

Power Budget

Max. PoE output power budget 30W

 

 

LED Indicator

Power

Connect-always

RJ45

Link/Act:(x)nnect-always; data exchange-twinkle

Fiber

Link/Act: connect-always; data exchange-twinkle

Power Information

Power Access Mode

Phoenix terminal, DC seat

Redundant Power Input

DC 9-56V

Overload Protection

Yes

Power Reverse

Support

Power Consumption

Full-load<5W

Physical Property

Protection Grade

IP40 aluminum case

Cooling Mode

Natural cooling, no fan design

Dimensions

140mm x 110mm x40mm (Lx Wx H)

Installation Mode

DIN trail/wall-mountable

Weight

550g (With PoE : 600g)

Working Environment

Operating Temperature

-40°C~75°C

Operating Humidity

5%~90% non-cx)ndensing

Storage Temperature

-40°C~85°C

Warranty

MTBF

500,000 hours

Defects Liability Period

5 year warranty, lifetime technical support

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>

Similar products in other categories: