Best price network switches 10/100M 25km SC single mode sinle fiber Netlink media converter

$8.72 / Pair | 1 Pair (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
7 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 2000 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 2000 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 2000 Pairs) Less
Samples: $8.70 /Pair, 1 Pair (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $8.70 /Pair, 1 Pair (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
SunSoont
Model Number:
SST-MCH-1X9-AB20
Product name:
10/100M 25km SC single mode sinle fiber Netlink media converter
Fiber Type:
Single mode single fiber
Power supply:
DC5V 1A output
Fiber port:
1*155Mbps SC port
Ethernet port:
1*10/100Mbps RJ45 port
Wavelength:
1310nm/1550nm
Transmission Distance:
25km
Product Dimension:
94*70*26mm
Storage temperature:
-20 ~ +70℃
Warranty:
3 years

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
25X13X12 cm
Single gross weight:
0.9 kg
Package Type:
Packaging for 10/100M 25km SC single mode sinle fiber Netlink media converter: One pair package size: 25cm x 13cm x 12cm, One pair package weight: 0.9KGS, Packaging method: outside carton includes inner box with Anti-static PE bag & EPE Foam, Inner box indules media converter, power adapter, user manual
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pair) 1 - 1000 1001 - 2000 >2000
Est. Time(days) 7 14 To be negotiated

Best price network switches 10/100M 25km SC single mode sinle fiber Netlink media converter

Product Description

Fast Netlink Media Converter with 10/100M SM Single Fiber Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through Single Optical Fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC from Taiwan. It must be used in couples, because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe the conditions of network. The Series product with reasonable price is especially designed for network end-users. There are also many other advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

 

Specifications

100M media converter fiber optic switch product specs as below:

Specification

Product Name

10/100M Netlink Media Converter

Product Model

SST-MCH-1X9-AB20

Connector

Fiber Port: 1* 155Mbps SC/ST/FC Optional

RJ45 Port: 1*10/100Mbps, Auto MDI/MDI-X

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

 

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber(Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

MAC Table Size:

2K

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Power

external

Input:AC 100~250V(default)

Output:DC 5V 1A (default)

 

USB power supply(Optional)

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power,Link/Act, TX 100,10,FDX, Link/Act.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55 ;

Storage temperature: -20~70℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 0.9 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H):23.5X12.8X5.3 cm

Warranty

3 years

 

 

Product Avantages

 Best price network switches 10/100M 25km SC single mode sinle fiber Netlink media converter advantages:

  • Support the switch between 10/100Base-T and 100Base-SX/LX
  • 1*155Mbps full duplex fiber port, 1*10/100M adaptive Ethernet port
  • Support 10/100M rate, support MDI/MDI-X adaptive, support full/half duplex adaptive
  • Warranty time: 3 years
  • Support high performance QoS function on each port
  • MAC Table Size: 2K
  • Buffer Space: 1Mbit
  • Back bandwidth: 400M
  • Support 9K bytes Jumbo Packet
  • Low time delay, data isolation function
  • Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
  • Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
  • Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
  • Small volume, saving shipping cost
  • Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure long time efficient operation
Detailed Images

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Company Information

Shenzhen Sunsoont Technology Co,. Ltd. established in 2016, is a professional manufacturer engaged in the research, development, production, sale and service of fiber optic equipments and network devices. We are located near to Shenzhen Subway Line 11 Qiaotou station. Dedicated to strict quality controlling and thoughtful customer service, our experienced staff members are always available to discuss your requirements and ensure full customer satisfaction. In recent years, our company has introduced a series of advanced equipment including Laser automatic coupling machine\Eye diagram instrument\Oscilloscope. In addition, we have obtained CE, RoHS, FCC, TUV certificates.  our products are exported to many countries, such as, Russia, India, Israel, Thailand, Ukraine, Brazil, Indonesia, Korea, Frence,Colombia,  South Africa, and so on. We also welcome OEM and ODM orders. Whether selecting a current product from our catalog or seeking engineering assistance for your application, you can talk to our customer service center about your sourcing requirements. Hope we could offer the best products and services to you!

 

 

 

FAQ

 

1. What is your MOQ, Can I have a small sample order?
Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality.

 

2. What is your payment terms?

Trade assurance ,T/T, West Union, Paypal, Credit card or Cash.

 

3. What is your warranty time

We promise 3 years’ warranty for all products shipped from us.

 

4. What is the lead time?

For usual products. We keep stock, could ship 1-3 days after payment, as to big quantity and special products, will provide the lead time after confirming with our production dept.

 

5. Could I use our own logo and label?

Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label.

 

 

Contact Us

 

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory.

 For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 8 hours.

Thanks for your attention!