notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Carnauba Wax is the hardest of the commercial vegetable waxes

$10.80 / Kilogram | 1 Kilogram (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Samples: $8.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $8.00 /Kilogram, 1 Kilogram (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Brazil
Application:
Cosmetic/food
Melting Point:
80-86℃
Forms:
Solid
Refinement:
Fully Refined
Product name:
Carnauba Wax is the hardest of the commercial vegetable waxes
Color:
Yellow or brown
Insoluble Impurities:
0.20% max
Acide Value:
02-07mg KOH/g
Saponification Value:
78-95mg KOH/g
Ester Value:
71-88mg KOH/g
Residue on Ignition:
0.25% max
Peroxide Value:
15.0 max
Heavy Metals:
20ug/g max
Moisture and Volatile Matter:
1-0% max

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
28X6X30 cm
Single gross weight:
1.000 kg
Package Type:
Carnauba Wax is the hardest of the commercial vegetable waxes The product can be packed in craft paper bags or cartons , single weight 25 kg,We have done a good moisture protection measures to ensure the integrity of the goods arrival.At the same time, we can also provide packing according to your reasonable requestion.
Picture Example:
package-img
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Kilograms) 1 - 10000 >10000
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
Product Details

Carcauba wax

Main components of carnauba wax is palmitic acid ester and wax beeswax acid. Carnauba wax is a kind of raw material which can manufacturing cosmetic products and  widely used in lipsticks and cream cream category cosmetics.Carnauba wax as a substitute for beeswax  enhance the melting point of spindle-shaped cosmetics, gives luster and heat stability.

Product Introduction

Carnauba Wax

Carnauba Wax is the hardest of the commercial vegetable waxes. It is a tough, amorphous, lustrous wax that varies in color from dirty yellow to brown, green or white. This wax is sometimes called Brazil Wax.

Product Details Show

Carnauba wax is widely used in the market and can be used in cosmetics, food and polishing.Specific products include:

 Candy,  chewing gum, chocolate,  fruit coating,  polishing wax (cars, leather, floor, furniture), food outsourcing,  plastic film,  drug capsules,  toner pencil,  paint,  cosmetics,  coating of bullets, barcode, batteries, computer chips, printing ink, carbon paper, toner, dehydrated vegetables, dental floss wax, textile coating and lubricating oil, skin care products, hair care, shaving cream, and so on.

Why Choose Us

About us

1, Factory direct sales best price

Equipment & technology

2, 120 ℃ Steam sterilization

Service

3,   Full day service

Product Processing
Product Packing
Main Products

White beeswax


Small block beeswax


Yellow beeswax