notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 x 10/100Mbps

$75.00 / Pair | 1 Pair (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pairs available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 200 Pairs)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 200 Pairs)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 200 Pairs) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
ho-link
Model Number:
HL-IES
fiber connector:
SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional
Color:
Black
Weight:
0.75KG
Power:
5V1A
Copper Port Connector:
RJ45 x8
Warranty:
3 Years
Installation:
DIN-Rail
Relative humidity:
5-95% ( no condensation)
Certification:
CE RoHS FCC
Power Consumption:
<5W

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
26.5X15.7X5.8 cm
Single gross weight:
1.800 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pairs) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated
Product information




Main features



#IEEE802.3af/at complaint

#1*9 fixed fiber module or SFP slot optional

#RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function

#Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex

#Store-and-forward

#Max packet size: 2048bytes

#Wide-range redundant power design ( 12~56VDC )

#Support wide operating temperature (-40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C)

Power polarity reverse protect

#Overload current resettable fuse present

#IP-40 protection

#Provides EFT protection for Power line

#Support Ethernet ESD protection

#DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation

#Low power consumption

Product Introduction

 Industrial POE Switch is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices, which are installed 100m far from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the IMC1100P series can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote device. The HL-IES1104P features 1x 100Base-FX fiber port and 4 x 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 2km to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m. The HL-IES1104P-F provides one SFP slot for any MSA-complaint pluggable 155M SFP transceivers. The HL-IES1104P Industrial Ethernet Switch is designed to stand up to extreme temperature, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil & gas, mining and outdoor applications, such as traffic management, oil and gas pipelines. The HL-IES1104P series enables real-time deterministic network operation, requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.


Product Parameters



Standards
IEEE802.3 10BaseT,
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure,
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,
IEEE802.1Q VLANs,
IEEE802.3af/at POE



Performance
Processing Type : Store and Forward
MAC Table Size: 1024bit
Buffer Space: 512Kbit
Back bandwidth: 1G
Time Delay: <150μs

Copper Port
Data Rate: 10/100M
Connector: RJ45 x 8
Distance: 100m


Fiber Port
Data Rate: 155M
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional
Distance: MMF=2km; SMF=20/40/80/100/120km
Bi-Di=20/40/80/100/120km


LED indicators
PWR1: ON=Power Connected
PWR2: ON= Power Connected
FL/A: ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting
TL/A: ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting


Power
Input Voltage: 12~56 VDC, redundant power inputs
Power Consumption: <5W
Protection: Overload Current; Reverse Polarity
Connector: Terminal Block

Environment
Operating Temperature: -40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C
Storage Temperature: --40 ˚C ~ +95 ˚C
relative humidity:5-95%(no condensation)

Physical Characteristics
Housing:IP40 protection Aluminum Alloy 
Related information
Company Information

Ho-link Technology Co., Limited 



   A Asia company specializing in the development of high quality products for the broadcast market sectors.Our superior Engineering team have decades of accumulated experience in the broadcast and fiber audio & video solutions fields:
 (1) UltraHD 4K/6G/12G Solution. 
 (2) SDI Broadcast Solution.
 (3)EFP with Data,Audio,Intercom,Tally,Ethernet,Telephone to Fiber Converter.
 (4)HDMI/DVI/VGA/KVM Video to Fiber Converter.
 (5) Balanced Audio to Fiber Converter.
 (6) 10/100Mbps and 10/100/1000bps Multi-ports Ethernet.
 (7) TVI/CVI/AHD/CVBS 4 in 1 Video to Fiber Converter. The complete product portfolio applies the latest technologies in             the areas of digital and analog signal process...


Product Packing
FAQ



Q1:How can I get your catalog and price list?


A1:Please let us know your email or contact us from website directly for our catalog and price list;

Q2. What payment methods do you offer?

A2:We accept payment via LC,T/T, Western Union, and PayPal;

Q3. What is your minimum order?

A3:To achieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one Piece.

Q4: Can I negotiate the prices?

A4: Yes, we may consider discounts for multiple container load of mixed goods .

Q5: How much will the shipping charges be?

A5: It depends on the size of your shipment and the method of shipping. We will offer the charge to you as you requested.

Q6: Can I visit your company and factory?

A6: Sure, our factory is in Shenzhen Guangdong, China.Please contact us to make an appointment.

Q7: What if there is quality problem when we get the goods?


A7: If there is quanlity problem when you un-package the goods, you can take pictures for our reference, our QC department will check the problem and give best solutions to you ,Furthermore we will also take action to improve the quality in future.