OEM wholesale Construction Foam gun type spray pu foam polyurethane adhesive

Feedback Ratings
  • 6000-11999 Pieces
    US $2.00
  • 12000-23999 Pieces
    US $1.80
  • >=24000 Pieces
    US $1.70
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
China
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
7085-85-0
Other Names:
Polyurethane Foam
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
230-391-5
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, polyurethane foam
Brand Name:
SHUODE
Model Number:
FA33
Type:
polyurethane foam
Item name:
polyurethane foam
Cuttable time (30mm diameter (minute):
Approx.60
Certificate:
ISO9001
Optimal Application Temp.(℃):
+5~+35
Min. Application Temp.(℃):
+18~+25
Tensile Strength(Aluminum Plate)(KPA):
120
Temp. Resistance(Long Term)(℃):
-30~+80
Temp. Resistance(Short Term)(℃):
-40~+110
Expansion Multiple(time):
Max.70
Density(KG/M3):
17±6

High density liquid polyurethane foam manufacturer   

FA  pu foam is a one component, economical type and good performance pu foam . It is fitted with a plastic adapter

 head for use with a foam application gun or a straw. The foam will expand and cure by moisture in the air. It is used for a wide range of

 building applications. It is very good for filling and sealing with excellent mounting capacities, high thermal and acoustical insulation.

Product Description

 Specification:

Model

FA33

Consistency

Polyuretha

Density(KG/M3)

17±6

Expansion Multiple(time)

Max. 70

Cuttable Time(30mm diameter)(minute)

Approx. 60

Optimal Application Temp.()

+5~+35

Min. Application Temp.()

+18~+25

Min Temp. of can()

5

Tensile Strength(Aluminum Plate)(KPA)

120

Dimensional Stability

±35%

Water Permeability

None

Tack- free Time(minute)

Max. 10

Temp. Resistance(Long Term)()

-30~+80

Temp. Resistance(Short Term)()

-40~+110

Contents of formaldehyde and benzene

None

Thermal Conductivity(W/M.K)

0.042

Corrosion Resistance

Qualified

Fire Retardant Factor

\

Toxicity after curing

None

Shelf Life(18~22℃, store upside) (Month)

9

 

   

  

  Scope of Application: pu foam

It can be used to fill the edges of doors or windows or expansion clearance of the engineering;to prevent water or leakage;to seal and insulate the pipe lines,wire connectors and the sockets in the cornert of the water and electricity projects;to caulk all kinds of slots,cracks,holes and openings to prevent leakage;and to fill the exterior wall's or curtain wall's slot;to complete the roof edges;to contect the ceiling,the decotated board and the door panel;the seal the cold store and the refrigerator car to preserve heat; to caulk the cracks for installing the air aondition or sanitary wares,or to pack the gardening sceneries,the ikebana or the frangible'or to isolate the places from noises,heat or leakage. pu foam is pu foam.

 

   Use by gun: pu foam is pu foam.

Step 1. Shake the can at least 30 times.

Step 2. Clean and dampen the place where will be filled.

Step 3. Place the can upside down and screw it on the adapter; counter clock wisely open the control valve to have a appropriate flow.

Step 4. Spray the foam from down to up; fill 80% volume of the gap is ok.

Step 5. The tack-free time is about 10 minutes; the foam can be processed after 1 hour.

Step 6. The foam can be trimmed by knife; then its surace can be processed by cement, coating, paint, silicone and so on.

 

  Use by screw: pu foam is pu foam.

Step 1. Shake the can at least 30 times.

Step 2. Clean and dampen the place where will be filled.

Step 3. Place the can upside down and screw the tube on the can; counter clock wisely open the control valve to have a appropriate flow.

Step 4. Spray the foam from down to up; fill 80% volume of the gap is ok.

Step 5. The tack-free time is about 10 minutes; the foam can be processed after 1 hour.

Step 6. The foam can be trimmed by knife; then its surace can be processed by cement, coating, paint, silicone and so on.

Packaging & Shipping

  

750ml/can, 500ml/can,12pcs/ctn for both Manual type and Gun type. polyurethane foam

Gross weight is 350g to 950g upon requested. pu foam is pu foam.

Company Information

 

Shanghai shuode is one of the earlist companies which manufacture polyurethane foam in China. Established in 2003,shuode is an integrated production and processing bass with annual production capacity of 50 million cans.With 12 years development,shuode has been a banner of polyurethane foam industry. pu foam is pu foam.

It is the pioneer of Magic style is prefoamed and has high expansion,little shrinkage,Its quality is in the international level.

Shuode's products were awarded the "high-tech environment-friendly products".Simultaneously the state ministry of science and technology,the ministry of construction and the nine national agencies awardes shuode as <The most influential brand of China's building materail industry> and many other honors.Its products have good market in home and broad.

Shuode has been adhering to the core conception---gratitude and responsibility,nnovation and hard work,integrity and cooperation to create a better future.Shuode was located in professinal and deccated to ceate the first brand of domestic industry. pu foam is pu foam.



Our Services

 

1.OEM is available. pu foam is pu foam.

2.Samples can be supplied.

3.Big order with big discount.

 

Contact personJulie
Tel+8618367680755
AddressRm.1405,Lane,Rongle East Road, Songjiang Dist, Shanghai