OEXing Stucco paint

Custom Branding
Retailer's Choice
Feedback Ratings
  • 10-199 Bags
    US $80.00
  • >=200 Bags
    US $70.00
Sign in to view Reseller discounts
Quantity:
- + Bags available
Custom branding options are available:
Custom branding options are available when you order at least 100 Bags.
Place brand on product (example) US $10.0 / Bag
Place brand on package US $10.0 / Bag
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
14808-60-7
Other Names:
lime mud
MF:
Unknown
EINECS No.:
231-545-4
Place of Origin:
Hebei, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
mineral powder
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Furniture Paint, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
ouyixing
Model Number:
China Dream
Product Name:
Stucco paint
Application:
Indoor Floors
Appearance:
Fine Powder
Product Description

Advantage:

1.It has good cohesive force and good cohesiveness with base materials.

2.It has good impermeability, low water absorption and high hydrophobicity.

3.It has good flexibility to withstand stress generated by base plane vibration, and good crack resistance.

4.It is cement products that with good aging resistance and weather resistance.

5.It uses inorganic pigments which color is natural and stability.

6.The color is natural, soft and texture.

7.It has good plasticity that can create different texture styles.

8.It is alkali and water resistance, suitable for different base planes and environment.

9.It is non-toxic, no odor, no solvent and non-flammable.


Application:

1,It is suitable to model by professional tools.


2.It is natural and simple, and suitable to create European-style buildings such as villas, clubs, golf courses, restaurants, hotels and other high class places; and bars, cafes, shops, bathrooms, offices and other fashion spaces.


OEXing Stucco is primarily designed for exterior facades and surfaces of buildings such as commercial and industrial complexes, office projects, factories, hospitals and housing developments.


OEXing Stucco can be used on surfaces of concrete, cement rendering, lightweight concrete, fairfaced stonework, brickwork, blockwork, plywood, antirust primed steel and galvanised steel.

The stucco performs equally well on interior surfaces of gypsum dry wall and chipboard and is widely used as a decorative ceiling and wall finish.


Technical Specification:

Operation time 30min
free of obstacles
Initial drying crack resistance
Non crack
Flexural strength/Mpa
≥2.5
Compression strength/Mpa
≥4.5
Original tensile adhesive strength/Mpa
≥0.5
Alkali resistance
no clear alkali and no powder
Water usage (powder: water)
100:20
Usage
about 2.0-2.5kg/ m² depending different effects
Flagship store

Flagship Store Decoration Renderings

Packing & Delivery

The Packing:

25kg per bag or drum

The delivery:

within 10 days after confirm the order

Certifications

Designer favorite brand Of 2016

Inspection report
FAQ

1,Are you manufacture?

YES!We are factory,all of the product need material made by ourselves.

2,Is it have any contain harmful substances to human body?

Absolutely NO!All heavy metal and formaldehyde is ZERO!

3,Can you provide free sample?

YES!I can send free sample to you

Contact me
Our Company

Shijiazhuang XinghaiGaoke Non-Metallic Mining Material Co., Ltd established in 1985, which is an new technology enterprise including research, production and trade. It covers an area of 25,000 square meters, and the building area is 12,000 square meters, also with a favorable geographical position.
XinghaiGaoke specializes in kinds of Non-metallic Mining superfine powdery materials, Diatom ooze and plaster. With many years of the powdery material production, processing, superfine classifying, purification, we has accumulated rich experience and acquire outstanding achievement in Non-Metallic Mining research and application.