compatible sfp-10g-lr optical module mm 1310nm 10g sfp+ transceiver

Retailer's Choice
Feedback Ratings
  • 10-29 Pieces
    US $180.00
  • 30-49 Pieces
    US $170.00
  • >=50 Pieces
    US $160.00
Sign in to view Reseller discounts
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Malaysia
Brand Name:
CISCO
Model Number:
SFP-10G-LR
Condition:
Brand New In Sealed Box
Warranty:
1years
Payment:
T/T Paypal Western Union
Product Type:
Cisco SFP Module
Manufacturer:
Cisco Systems, Inc
Clean serial number:
Yes
Price:
Negotiable
Export Markets:
Global
Interfaces/Ports:
1 x 10GBase-LR
Wavelength:
1310 nm

 

 

Features

  • Smallest 10G form factor
  • Supports 10GBASE Ethernet
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model
  • Supports digital optical monitoring capability
  • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Specifications
  • Part Number: SFP-10G-LR
  • Device Type: Cisco SFP+ LR
  • Package: SFP+
  • Data Rate: 10.3Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance/Power Budget: 10km
  • Optical Components
    • LD: DFB
    • PD: PIN
  • Output Power: -6~-0.5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -15dBm
  • Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V
  • Connector: Dual LC
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • DDMI: With
  • Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatiblity: 100% Cisco Compatible

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

 

Our Services

  All the Cisco products deliver to you are 100% original sealed from Cisco factory, clean serial numbers with Cisco standard 90 days warranty.
-------------------
We have the following ORIGINAL NEW Switches:2960 series;3560 series;3750 series;

WS-C3560X-48P-L   
WS-C3560X-24P-S
WS-C3560X-24P-L
WS-C3560X-48T-S
WS-C3560X-48T-L  
WS-C3560X-24T-S
WS-C3560X-24T-L
WS-C3560X-48PF-S
WS-C3560X-24PF-L
WS-C3750X-48P-S
WS-C3750X-48P-L
WS-C3750X-24P-S
WS-C3750X-24P-L
WS-C3750X-48T-S
WS-C3750X-48T-L
WS-C3750X-24T-S
WS-C3750X-24T-L
WS-C3750X-12S-S
WS-C3750X-12S-E
WS-C3750X-24S-S
WS-C3750X-24S-E
WS-C3750X-48PF-S
WS-C3750X-48PF-L
-------------------

We also have the following NEW ORIGINAL Transceivers:
 
SFP-10G-SR
SFP-10G-LR
SFP-10G-LRM
SFP-10G-ER
SFP-H10GB-CU1M
SFP-H10GB-CU5M
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M
GLC-SX-MMD
GLC-LH-SMD     
GLC-ZX-SMD
GLC-T
-------------------
We also have the following ORIGINAL NEW WLAN Controller:
 
AIR-CT2504-25-K9


We also have other products for sale, If any interests, please contact us any time. Skype: andyfeng68

 

Company Information