high performance car pearl automotive metallic paint colors

Feedback Ratings
  • 5000-14999 Liters
    US $4.85
  • >=15000 Liters
    US $4.50
Quantity:
- + Liters available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
China
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
79-10-7
Other Names:
Car Paint
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
acrylic polyurethane
Usage:
Car Paint, Furniture Paint, Plastic Coating, steel,automotive paints,decoration
Application Method:
Brush,Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
KINGFIX
Model Number:
MQ201
Classification:
ZRX,SGS,3C certificate,ISO14025,ISO9001,Chinese Environmental Label
Features:
Long lasting, high gloss, good appearance
Substrate:
Existing finishes, 2k & 1k primer surfaces
Shelf Life:
2 years in original sealed can at cool and dry place at 20℃
Sample:
Free
Sample Time:
Within 3 days
Market:
Global

high performance car pearl automotive metallic paint colors

 

Product Description:

Characteristics: 

1.2K top coat is a two -component acrylic polyurethane car refinishing system.

2.This system produces solid color with very accurate color matching.

3.Characterized by its very hig gloss, good appearance and outstanding weathering resistance.

4.Specially designed for existing finishes, 2K primer surfaces,1K primer surfaces.

5.Long lasting.

 

Mix Ratio:

2K Top coat:100

EC25/26/27 Hardener: 50

EX10/20/30 Thinner:10-30 


Application:

Spray gun Nozzle Dia. Pressure (Mpa)
Gavity feed 1.2mm 2.0~3.0
Suction feed 1.5mm 2.0~3.0

 

Pot Life & Flash Time:

Pot life: 5 hours when mix hardener and thinner. 

Flash Time: 15 mins at 20 centigrade 

 

Shelf Time:

MQ 2K Series: 2 years

 

Drying, Sanding & Recoating Time:

 

25

35

60

Dust Free

30 mins

15 mins

8 mins

Tack Free

8h

4h

40 mins

Tape Free

48h

12h

2h

 

 

Factory View:

 

Production Line:

 

Production Equipment:

 

Laboratory:

 

Raw Material Warehouse:

 

Packaging & Shipping:

 

 

Company Informations:

Shandong Yulong Polymer Science & Technology Co., Ltd. The brand is KINGFIX, as Guangdong Wengyuan Henghui Chemical Coating Co., Ltd. branch company.

Henghui Chemical Coating Co.,Ltd which is engaged in the development, production, and sale of automobile paint, wood paint & putty, was established in 1996. And began to export since 2002. Now owning a group of skilled engineers and excellent sales team.

The factory located in Shaoguan, Guangdong province, covers an area of 40,000 square meters. And owning two offices. One is in Foshan, another one is in Changsha.

The advanced equipment and effective inspection system we've got are good for guaranteeing product quality.
Our company has obtained the certificate of ISO9001:2000 and the certificate of 'Honest and Reliable Unit' issued by local government.
Our sales network covers China, Southeast Asia, Africa, the Middle East, Australia, Europe and America.

Now, our big brand is "Kingfix". If you want to develop this business on your market, and if you want to become top on your market, welcome to join us. We can become your Kingfix agency in your country.
We believe "Kingfix" will become a palmary leader in chemical manufacture in all over the world.

Wish to be good business partner to your company and benefit from each other.

 

Certifications:

 

 

Carton Fair & Our Customers:

 

Conatct us:

Now contact us, get free samples and we always welcome you to visit our factory!