shoe adhesive for shoe repair with better bonding than cyanoacrylate adhesive

Feedback Ratings
  • 1000-1999 Boxes
    US $8.00
  • >=2000 Boxes
    US $6.00
1000 Boxes
Quantity:
- + Boxes available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
N/A
Other Names:
super adhesive
MF:
Mixture
EINECS No.:
Unspecified
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Volatile Solvent Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Footwear & Leather
Brand Name:
GOOD
Model Number:
OEM offered
Type:
Liquid glue
Appearance:
Colorless viscous Liquid
Application:
shoe repair
Shoe adhesive for shoe repair with better bonding than cyanoacrylate adhesive
Product Description
 Product nameShoe adhesive for shoe repair
 Product feature

This is a versatile high-performance transparent

shoe glue providing flexible and strong bond for

PU, PVC, TPR, rubber, EVA, leather, etc, especially

for the oily synthetic leather, TPR, genuine leather.

It works for most of the shoe materials. 

After bonding, the adhesive layer is soft and more durable and flexible than cyanoacrylate adhesive.

 Net weight15g/piece, 10 pieces/box, 120pieces/carton.  We also offer bulk quantity for repackaging factories.
 Shelf Life12 months.
 Caution

Be careful do not spill the glue into eye and mouth

while using.

 

Usage

Packaging & Shipping

 

Company Information

 

            adheCovering an area of 500,000 m², Good Chemical Science & Technology Co., Ltd.(GOOD) is one of the biggiest adhesive manufacturers in China and is located in the Industrial Development Zone of Sanshui District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, with a total annual output of 200,000 tons. A large High-polymer Research Institute was established with a complete set of advanced production lines and precision instruments, GOOD specializes in producing more than 100 kinds of adhesive products, including solvent based adhesive, water based adhesive, spray adhesive, lamination adhesive, primer, cleansers, etc.  Our products are widely used by shoe factories, shoe accessories factories, bag & luggage factories, furniture factories, lamination factories, door factories, automobile interior factories, etc. 


 

 

Our Services

 

FAQ