notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

simplex sm fiber optic patch cord cable lc-lc/apc

  • 1-999 Pieces
    $0.70
  • 1000-1999 Pieces
    $0.65
  • >=2000 Pieces
    $0.64
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
15 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hunan, China
Brand Name:
GL
Model Number:
patch cords
Number of Conductors:
1
Place of Origin::
hunan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name::
GL Fiber
fiber number::
1core
Number of Conductors::
1
Fiber Type::
G657D or G652
Outer Jacket::
PVC/LSZH
Application:
Cabling System
Operation Temperature Range::
-40 ℃to + 70 ℃
Product name:
patch cords
Package:
carton

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
35X35X50 cm
Single gross weight:
0.050 kg
Package Type:
carton
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 100 >100
Est. Time(days) 15 To be negotiated
Product Description

                                           LC LC simplex om3 patch cable 

 

Optical Fiber cable spec: SM 9/125, 2.0mm, PVC jacket

Type of Sleeves in the connectors:UPC Zirconia Ceramic

Color: Yellow

 

Single-mode

Multimode

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

0.3dB

0.3dB

0.2dB

0.2dB

Return Loss

45dB

50dB

60dB

35dB

Operating Wavelength

1310nm, 1550nm

850nm,1300nm

Repeatability

0.1dB

Working Temperature

-40℃~+75

Service Life

>1000 mating cycles

Features:

² Improves and simplifies fiber routing

² Decreases fiber management space

² OEM or customized for special applications

² Low insertion loss and reflectance

² High Density

² Snap-In cassette panel for easy installation, removal and expansion

 

 

Applications:

² Optical System Access Network

² Telecommunications networks

² Broadband/CATV networks

² Data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment

 

 

 

More Products

 MORE PRODUCT

Company Information

COMPANY IMFORMATION

   Hunan Guanglian Photoelectricity Technologies Co., Ltd(GL technology) is a professional manufacturer of fiber optic cable. GL technology offers its customers a complete range of indoor & outdoor cables,including FTTH drop cables/ aerial fiber optic cable / duct fiber optic cable /directly buried fiber optical cable, ADSS,OPGW and OPPC for power system transmission in China.

  Over 200.00km of fiber optic cables installed, with sold over the world more than 30 countries. GL technology have been used in various fields over the world. In GL technology, We supply a full system and providing fiber optic cable system solutions and technical assistance for you. Customers who choose the GL technology can be sure that their decision will lead to a successful experience.

 

our exhibition

OUR EXIHIBITION

 

Certificate

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

1. Standard Packaging:

Rolled by wooden wooden drums. 2000m 

to 6000m/drum or other required. 

2. Sheath mark:

The following printing(white hot foil

 indentation)is applied at 1meter intervals.

a. Supplier: Guanglian or as customer required

b. Standard Code(Product Type, Fiber Type,

 Fiber Count)

c. Year of manufacture: 7 years

d. Length marking in meters.

 

 

contact

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>