Defoamer for the construction industry High temperature environmental defoamer

Feedback Ratings
  • 200-79999 Kilograms
    US $9.80
  • >=80000 Kilograms
    US $9.60
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
4
Other Names:
polysiloxane efficient defoamer
MF:
2
EINECS No.:
1
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Ronica
Model Number:
S-952
Name:
Defoamers S-952 high temperature environment
Color:
white to pale yellow
Appearance:
white to pale yellow viscous liquid or paste form
Package:
25kg/bag Defoamers
PH value:
5--7
Certification:
ISO 9001:2008
Keywords:
Special modified polysiloxane efficient defoamer
Product name:
Inhibition of bubble a long time defoamer
Product Description

This product is a special modified silicone defoamers efficient, with good emulsifying properties, anti-foaming speed, defoaming a long time, with less use of low cost, no bad smell, non-toxic, harmless and high temperature, low temperature can be applied. Widely used in papermaking, chemical fertilizer, oil field, construction, hydrolysis, waste water treatment, metal processing and other industries.

Technical Specificat
Appearance
white to pale yellow viscous liquid or paste form
PH value
5--7
Water content (%)
≤2
Density
 0.9-1.05
Our Company

Tianjin Hero Science and Technology Development Co., Ltd. was founded in June 16, 1999, it is the development, manufacturing surfactants, products related to oil drilling additives, anti-foaming suds suppressors, isolation rubber release agents, processing aids fur agents, paper chemicals, metal processing aids, industrial cleaning chemicals, sewage treatment additives and other advanced industrial high-tech companies.

"Ronica Sophie Nicolette" brand has experienced ten years of wind and rain to show you is a beautiful, "Hero-hero-land" will become the new brand-crown Quartet.

Packing & Delivery


1, Packaging: 20L plastic bucket or plastic bucket 50KG



2. Storage: Store in a dry place

Properties and Uses

 1. This product is for high-foam surfactants dedicated defoaming agent. Because of its low moisture content can be adapted to the oil phase and anhydrous reaction phase. Components are combined with an inert material composition, the reaction conditions in general, does not participate in chemical reactions.


2, in the paper industry, as the product of a unique dispersion and emulsification, make more uniform pulp paper additives, the more stable, improving the quality of the paper will be helpful; As the product of the oil component of lignocellulosic have a protective effect, can improve the toughness of paper products, to improve the grade of paper will be helpful.


3, in the oil fields, the goods can be added directly to the mud, or formulated as aqueous solution.

4, in the construction of cement mixing, and can be added to water to be added formulated as aqueous solution.


5, added to the product in metalworking fluids, metalworking fluid itself does not affect the performance.

6, the product under acidic, alkaline conditions are excellent anti-foaming effect.

Recommended Use:

1. The anti-foaming: foam working solution of this product to be added has been formed, the amount depending on how much the amount of foam, usually workload 50-100ppm, can achieve significant results.

2. suds: Before the formation of foam added to suds.

Usage and dosage are for reference only, the actual use of the best and then determine experimentally.

Delivery

Section to within seven days of delivery.

VI Notes

 This product is non-toxic, non-flammable. But it does not guarantee that any population can adapt. If adverse reactions, should be promptly sent to hospital for treatment.

★ guarantee product quality does not meet the standard requirements and to ensure that all conditions for the description is an existing technology and experience our company edited to provide references. Consumers looking to make adjustments as needed.The Company issues caused by incorrect use does not assume any responsibility.