Ferment Essence FG01 with INCI name of Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate

Feedback Ratings
US $1.00 / Kilogram |1 Kilogram (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
China
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Private Label
Model Number:
FG01
Ingredient:
Natural raw material from specific yeast strain
Feature:
Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate

Ferment Essence FG01

 

Proposed INCI name: Galactomyces Ferment Filtrate, water

 

Introduction

Galactomyces is a genus of yeast which is rich in amino acids, vitamins, enzymes and minerals. Ferment Essence FG01 is a ferment filtrate which was obtained after the fermentation process of Galactomycesin culture medium. The beneficial metabolites which FG01 contains are the secrets of a healthier skin, with multifunction of anti-aging, whitening and brightening.

 

Efficacy

1. Whitening

Right and left face skin of 30 subjects was randomly selected as the test area, the right face skin was applied with the samples (5%), the left face skin was applied with blank control samples. The melanin MI value of the face skin was tested daily.

 

Figure 1 Change rate of melanin MI value during the tests

 

Improvement of skin after the tests

 

The test results showed that FG01 can significantly reduce the melanin MI value of the testing skin (P<0.05), showing that FG01 was efficient in skin whitening.

 

 

2. Whitening

Right and left face skin of 30 subjects was randomly selected as the test area, the right face skin was applied with the samples (5%), the left face skin was applied with blank control samples. The skin brightness ITA° of the testing area was tested daily, to calculate the change rate of skin brightness ITA°.

Figure 2 Skin brightness ITA° change rate during the tests

 

The test results showed that FG01 can significantly decrease the skin brightness ITA° of the testing skin (P<0.05), showing that FG01 was efficient in whitening.


 

Benefits and Claims

  • From a natural and special strain of yeast- Galactomyces
  • Rich in skin beneficial metabolites
  • Normalizing skin PH balance and skin oil-water balance
  • Increasing skin elasticity, skin smoothing and tightening
  • Whitening, anti-aging, moisturizing, brightening

 

Formulating

  • Proposed INCI name: Galactomyces ferment filtrate, water
  • Recommended use level: 2%- 10%
  • Recommended working pH: 3.5-5.5
  • Recommended working temperature: <45 °C

 

Application

  • Whiteningproducts
  • Skin nourishing and refreshing products
  • Moisturizing and anti-aging products
  • Clear and transparent liquid
  • Applicable to all kinds of personal care products

 

Stability and Storage

Shelf life: 12 months

Store in a cool dark place. (Store it at a temperature between 2°C and 10°C is highly recommended. Keep package tightly closed, use contents quickly after opening.)