Methyl terminated hydrogen silicone oil

Retailer's Choice
Feedback Ratings
  • 1000-9999 Kilograms
    US $4.20
  • >=10000 Kilograms
    US $3.90
Sign in to view Reseller discounts
1000 Kilograms
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
63148-57-2
Other Names:
Poly(methylhydrosiloxane),Methyl Hydrogen Silicone Fluid,PMHS
MF:
C3H9OSi.(CH4OSi)n.C3H9Si
EINECS No.:
/
Purity:
99.9%
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Type:
silicone oil
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Textile Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
BETELY
Model Number:
BTS-80
Appearance:
Colorless Transparent Liquid
Viscosity(25 degress):
40-60cst
Hydrogen content(%):
0.8%
Volatiles:
<1.0

Methyl terminated hydrogen silicone oil

 

Product Description

Introduction of hydrogen silicone oil

It is a methyl terminated and randomly distributed hydrogen sided functional silicone oil

  

Physical and chemical properties of hydrogen silicone oil

Product  name

Viscosity

Volatiles

 Hydrogen content

BTS-18

75-95

<1.0

0.18

BTS-25

70-90

<1.0

0.25

BTS-36

60-80

<1.0

0.36

BTS-50

55-75

<1.0

0.5

BTS-80

40-60

<1.0

0.8

BTS-02

4000-5000

<1.0

0.02 

Company Information

 

 

 

1) Why choose your company?

1.    Research power

The chairman of BTL values new products’ research and development, our company had invested more than ten million RMB to R&D and has established Guangdong electronic chemical polymer material engineering technology research and development center, Dongguan new silicone material engineering technology research and development center, Wuxi  touchscreen chemical materials research and development center,ect.

      

 

2.    Plentiful talent reserve

Recently, BTL has about 200 research and technology employees and there are 700 sets research equipment supported their R&D. What’s more, the talents and equipments are growing powerfully

         

 

 

3.    Patents

BTL has 18 patents, among them, 12 are patens for invention, it is also applying for other 10 patents, and all those technology and research result have transferred to production power

 

 

4.    External cooperation

Considering long strategy, BTL carries out various production-study-research and talent training and providing cooperation with many famous universities in domestic such as Zhejiang University, Wuhan University, Nanchang University,South China University of Technology. It is greatly improved our company’s R&D power and integration of technical resources ability

 

 

5.    Our products developed widely all over the domestic market. And our management and engineers have a big acknowledgement of chemical industrial as well as its trend; meanwhile, we have a complete runing system, no matter in company manager system or products quality control system. Join us can get more professional, powerful support for technology, products and service.

 

 

6.    Strict control for material purchasing: keep good cooperation relationship with excellent suppliers that confirm products' performance, stable material source and very competitive price.

 

 

7.    In near futuer, we will increase five to ten or more advanced silicone chain products, change single product structure to industrial chain to satisfy whole silicone industrial requirement. Come to join us and develop with us. More surprise and profit will show to you.

 


2) How do you guarantee the price is most competitive?
Compare with trading companies or distributors, as a manufacturer, the price we offer is first-hand; Compare with general manufacturers, with high quality, we have 10 years experience, strict production cost control enable us to offer best price for customers

3) What will be delivery time when I complete the payment?
We promise to deliver the materials within 3 working days after payments confirmed in our bank.

For more information about polymer, pls feel free to contact with
Ms. Violin Liu

Mobile: +8613826902890 / +8613713468294(whatsapp)
Skype: betterly1