Raw material for tire,rubber Industrial/Food/Agriculture/Pharmaceutical Grade zinc oxide/Zno(99%,99.5%,99.7%)

Custom Branding
Feedback Ratings
  • 1-4 Kilograms
    US $3.18
  • >=5 Kilograms
    US $3.15
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
Custom branding options are available:
Custom branding options are available when you order at least 1 Kilograms.
Place brand on product (example) US $35.0 / Kilogram
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
Classification:
Zinc Oxide, Rubber material
CAS No.:
1314-13-2
Other Names:
Zinc White
MF:
Zno
EINECS No.:
215-222-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade, Electron Grade, Food Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:
99.7%
Appearance:
White to light yellow powder, White to light yellow Zinc Oxide
Application:
Rubber
Brand Name:
ZUOWEI, ZUOWEI
Model Number:
RQ2017
Product name:
Rubber/Indirect Zinc Oxide(99.7%)
Shape:
Irregular powder
Grade:
Industial/Rubber Grade
Usage:
Coating, Printing ink,Rubber
Package:
25kg/bag
Synonym:
Industrial Grade Zinc Oxide
Storage:
In a sealed and dried way
Product Description

1. Grade: Industrial Grade, Rubber Grade Zinc Oxide

2. Molecular Formula: Zno

3. Technical Specification: GB/T3185-1992

Product Name:
Industrial Grade, Rubber Grade Zinc Oxide
Zinc oxide(ZnO)%:
99.7%
Lead (Pb)%:
0.01
 Manganese oxide (Mn)%:
0.0001
Residue on sieve(45um mesh)
0.10
Water solubles:
0.10
105 °C volatile matter:
0.30
Partical size um:
20-40(nm)
Company Profile

                Productive Facility                                                             Cooling Device                

                          Zinc Oxide 99.7% Storage                                                        Rich Laboratory

Our Advantages

We always provide our customers the goods with good quality and better service after sales.

1. Guide our clients by professional knowledge and teach them how to use our product after sales.
2. ISO certificate and other third-party inspection.
3. High quality and Competitive price.
4. Free sample can be supplied for test.
5. Complete Experimental & Laboratory equipment.

Our Company

Shandong Rich Chemistry Co.,Ltd

We specialize in producing Zinc Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Basic Zinc Carbonate and O-Phthalimide, realizing an annual productivity of 5,000 tons of Zinc Oxide by indirect methods, an annual productivity of 5,000 tons of special Rubber Zinc Oxide and an annual productivity of 8,000 tons of O-Phthalimide. The company is the largest O-Phthalimide production enterprise of China. It has established a strategic partnership with Shandong Yanggu Huatai Chemical Co., Ltd. which is known as the largest CTP production base in China.

Packing & Delivery


Powdered Packaging: 25kg/Plastic woven bags with plastic bags

Payment:30% T/T in advance and else L/C at sight or 70% balance against copy of B/L.

Delivery Details : A week after contract.


Powdered Packaging: 25kg/Plastic woven bags with plastic bags

Payment:30% T/T in advance and else L/C at sight or 70% balance against copy of B/L.


Delivery Details : A week after contract.

Shipping Way

We have very powerful shipping agent with many years experience chemical products shipping, so we can make sure each shipment arrive smoothly.

For small quantity sample or order, we can ship by courier like DHL, Fedex door to door.
For large quantity, Air or Sea both are available, as customized.

Contact Way

Shandong Rich Chemistry Co.,Ltd


1. Industrial Grade Zinc Oxide(98.5,99%,99.5%,99.7%).
2. Industrial Grade O-Phthalimide (99%)
     Pharmaceutical Grade O-Phthalimide (99.5%)
3. CTP