SFP-10G-SR factory wholesale SFP 10G sfp module price compatible Juniper

Feedback Ratings
US $18.00 / Piece |100 Pieces (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Top-Trans
Model Number:
SFP-10G-SR
Condition:
New
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate(max):
10G
Wavelength:
850nm
Distance:
300m
Module Type:
Pluggable
Connector:
Dual LC
DDMI:
Yes
Warranty:
3 years
Features:
Compatible Juniper

SFP-10G-SR factory wholesale SFP 10G sfp module price compatible Juniper

Features

  • Dual data-rate of 10G operation
  • 850nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 300m  transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C

 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet 
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

SFP10G-SR USD13 factory wholesale  SFP 10G  sfp module price module price SFP-10G-SR FP 10g transceiver

Product Description
 
What is the features of our 10Gb SFP+?
  Form Factor  Data Transfer Rate  Max Distance  Wavelength
  SFP+  10Gbps  200M  850nm
  Device Type  Optical Power   Connector  Sensitivity
  Transceiver module  -1~15dBm  Dual LC  <=12dBm
  Interface (Bus) Type  Warranty  Operating Temperature  DDM
  Plug-in module  3 Years  0~70 °C  With DDM

 

 SFP+ 10G SR  modules is compatible with all brands including :Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, 

Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE,Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN,

Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran,ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Feixun...etc

 

More Choice:

 

 

OEM and ODM is available

 

  • Advanced dust-free workshop
  • Transceiver production capacity: 100k pcs/month
  • Factory Area: 3000square meters
  • 100% new materials for production and reliable quality
  • Experienced technicians

 

 

 

10G SFP Optical Module Application

Packaging & Shipping

SFP 10G Packing: transparent trays in cartons &customized

Our Services

1. Three years quality warranty

2. Generally 10-30K pcs optical modules in stock so that we can ship goods within 24 hours

3. Every single sfp to pass the test before shipping

4. 10pcs/box anti-static package specially designed for the security

FAQ

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Topstar  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar's SFP compatible as the following:Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent, FOUNDRY, D-Link, EXTREME, Ruijie, NETGEAR, ZTE, Enterasys, ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10, Hirschmann, Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun...etc

  

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 

 Q3. What are the trade terms?

A3: Lead Time: most popular optics in stock ,ready to ship. some of higher-value and specialize optics have a short lead time. 

              Payment term: Western union, T/T, Aliexpress escow, money gram ,cash payment

              Warranty:  3 year  

 

Q4. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A4: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

     Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

     Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

     Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

 

     We can supply according to your request. 

 

SFP 10G Delivery: Can be shipped out within 24 hours after everything is comfirmed

 

If you need these items, welcome to send the inquiry to us !