VIA VT6105m PCI 100Mbps Multimode SC/ST Connector Fiber Ethernet Card

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-4 Pieces
    US $40.00
  • >=5 Pieces
    US $38.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
Products Status:
Stock
Application:
Desktop
Type:
Wired
Kind:
Internal
Transmission Rate:
100Mbps
Interface Type:
PCI Express
Certification:
CE,FCC,ROHS
Brand Name:
LR-LINK
Model Number:
LREC7020PF
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Chipset:
VT6105M Multimode Fiber NIC
Bus:
pci Multimode Fiber NIC
Rate:
100Mbps Multimode Fiber NIC
Port:
SC Port Multimode Fiber NIC
Use:
for desktop Multimode Fiber NIC
Warranty:
1 Year Multimode Fiber NIC

LREC7020PF  VIA VT6105m PCI 100Mbps SC Port Fiber Optic Network Ethernet NIC Card Multimode Fiber NIC  (full-height bracket and Low profile bracket)   

 

Product Description

Features:

Based on Taiwan VIA VT6105M controller

Both full-height and low profile for small form factors

Support PXE Boot Rom

compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX / IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-LX10 / -BX10 ethernet standards
100Mbps fast ethernet ,Full duplex or half-duplex,reach 200Mbps in full duplex

Supports 32-bit PCI 2.2 buses
support IEEE 802.3x Flow Control enabled with full duplex operation

support IP Unicast broadcast and multicast address filtering mechanism
support IEEE 802.1p Tagging supported,ensure the sensive data can reach on time
support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging

 

Advantages:
Use the double copper thickness,5OZ heavy gold plate to ensure the good reflect and heat dispersion

Optimize designation, improved the distribution line and integral network arrangement

Use the high power control,improved the high temperature of IC problem

Add the PXE BootRom controller and PXE

 

QUALITY CONTROL

Company Information

 LR-LINK is a professional supplier of high-quality NIC: PCI, PCI-Express; SC, ST, LC,SFP, SFP+, QSFP+; 100M, 1G, 10G, 40G; Single, Dual, Quad Ports. All series fiber and copper NIC with nearly 200 Models that can meet demands of various applications, continuously creates value for customers and partners as well as OEM & ODM Services provided.

Certifications