White oak heat transfer powder coating

Feedback Ratings
  • 2-999 Kilograms
    US $5.00
  • >=1000 Kilograms
    US $4.20
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
other
Other Names:
Powder Paint
MF:
other
EINECS No.:
other
Place of Origin:
Fujian, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyester Resin
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Building Coating, Furniture Paint, Outdoor Application
Application Method:
Spray, Electrostatic Painting
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Woncheng
Model Number:
P221894
Chemical name:
White oak heat transfer powder coating
Appearance:
Fine Powder
Application Field:
Metal, Steel, Aluminium, Zinc Coated Metal
Powder Coated Surface:
Smooth
Primer Coat:
Powder Paint For Heat Transfer
Top Finish:
Wood Sublimation
Coverage:
6-7 Square Meter Per Kilo
Curing Temperature In Oven:
190 Degree / 15min

 

 

 

 

 

 

Product Details
DescriptionWhite oak heat transfer powder coating
TypePolyester Powder Coating
Product Code No.P221894
ColorN/A
Gloss LevelSemi Gloss(30%)
Surface FinishWood Texture
Powder Property
AppearanceFine powder
Particle SizeAverage 32-40μm
Specific Gravity1.3-1.5g/cm3
Coverage7-8 square meter per Kg at 80μm film thickness
Application Recommendation
ApplicatoinCorona
Application Voltage60-90  KV
Gun to Component Distance15-30 CM
Film Thickness80-90μm
Curing Temperature190℃(Object temperature) for 15 minutes
Powder Coated Film Mechanical Properties
AdhesionCross-cut (2mm),  no loss of adhesion
Impact ResistanceDirect & Indirect 50kg/cm
Pencil Hardness2H
Flexibility7mm Mandrel
Bending Test3mm
Powder Coated Film Chemical Resistance
Salt Spray Test5% NaCl Solution for 1000 hours - No change
Acid Resistance5% HCL for 48 hours dip test - No change
Alkali Resistance5% NaOH for 48 hours dip test - No change
Surface Preparation
All surfaces shall be degreased and pre-treated for optimal performance before application
AluminiumYellow chromate or green chromate/phosphate
Ferrous metalsZinc phosphate or Iron phosphate
Zinc coated metalsZinc phosphate or choromate conversion
Exterior Durability
QUV A 340 Resistance240 hours - 70% gloss retention
Storage Stability
Store in ventilated, dry, clean room, temperature < 25℃
Relative humidity 50-65%
Away from direct sunlight, fire, heat
For best performance, use within 6 months

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Activity: Manufacturing of electrostatic powder coating powder

Years incorporated: 2005

25000m² self-built working floor

Own 14 production lines

Monthly capacity: 500 tons

One hour reach Xiamen sea-port

Well-advanced manufacturing equipment

Well-equipped testing facilities

ISO Certificated

REACH Certificated

Export market: Iran, UAE, Russia, Nigeria, Peru, Lebanon, Chile, Trinidad, Israel, Spain, 

        Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Mexico, Tunis