notice Note: Please be cautious and check with your supplier if this product is for virus protection purposes and if the coronavirus (COVID-19) will affect your order. close

electric 25W 42mm 24V DC brushless motor

  • 1-99 Pieces
    $20.00
  • >=100 Pieces
    $8.00
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
5 day(s) after payment received
Customization:
Customized logo (Min. Order: 5 Pieces)
Customized packaging (Min. Order: 5 Pieces)

More

Graphic customization (Min. Order: 5 Pieces) Less
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China
Brand Name:
SLT-brushless dc motor
Model Number:
SLT42BLF20-brushless dc motor
Voltage(V):
24V
Output Power:
25W
Torque:
0.063NM
Speed(RPM):
5300RPM
Continuous Current(A):
1.6A
brushless dc motor:
electric 25W 42mm 24V DC brushless motor
Number of poles:
8
Voltage:
24V
No load speed:
5300RPM
Rated torque:
0.063nm
Rated Speed:
4000rpm
Rated power:
25w
Weight:
0.29kg
Length:
43mm
Name:
electric 25W 43mm 24V DC brushless motor
Usage:
BOAT, CAR, Electric Bicycle, Fan, home appliance
Certification:
CCC, CE, ROHS
Type:
Micro Motor
Construction:
Permanent Magnet
Commutation:
Brushless
Protect Feature:
Explosion-proof
Efficiency:
IE 1

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
5X5X10 cm
Single gross weight:
0.500 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 5 >5
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

 

Product Description

electric 25W 42mm 24V DC brushless motor

Picture of brushless dc motor

The specification of brushless dc motor

 

42BLF-Brushless DC Motor
Technique Specification
ModelSLT42BLF20SLT42BLF40SLT42BF60SLT42BLF80
Number of poles 8
VoltageV24
No load speedRPM5300540052005200
Rated torqueN.m0.0630.1250.1850.24
Rated SpeedRPM4000400040004000
Rated powerW255075100
Rated CurrentA1.63.24.76.5
Peak torqueN,m0.180.370.540.72
Back-EMF constantV/KRPM3.33.233.383.36
WeightKg0.290.470.650.87
Lengthmm436393113

 

Drawing of brushless dc motor 

   

 


              
Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Company Information

 

Our factory Rongda was founded in 1990, sunlight built the international sales team from 2015,it belongs to Rongda Group which was built in 1990.

Sunlight is specialized in providing DC Motor, Brushless Motor, Stepper Motor, Radiator Fan, Condenser Fan and other Parts. We also provide professional solutions for customers. The products are widely used in Home appliance, Office equipment, Transportation, Medical products ,Garden tools and so on. Our customers come from European, America, Asia, Africa,Middle East and other countries.

We always try our best to promote the development of motor industry and provide best service to our customers. 

Help our customer to find the valuable products, Lead our factory to the world and build their brands.

 

FAQ

 

Can I have a sample for testing?

A1: Of course, we can provide some samples for you to test before you place an order.

 

Q2: Can you provide detailed technical data and drawing?

A2: Yes, we can. Please tell us which product you need, so that we can send the detailed technical data and drawing to you for checking.

 

Q3: Can I visit your factory before we place an order?

A3: welcome to visit our factory, we are very pleased if we have the chance to know each other more.

 

Q4: What kind of certificates can you provide?

A4: Our factory have TS16949 and ISO9001, at the same time We can provide the 3C, ROHS, CE certificates based on customers’ requests.

 

Q5: Can you provide OEM or ODM service?

A5: Yes, OEM and ODM are both available, we have the professional R&D dept which can provide professional solutions for you.

 

Q6: How to control the products’ quality in your company?

A6: We have many advanced testing machines and strict testing procedures. All the products have passed 100% qualified testing before the products leave our factory.

 

Our Services

 

 

Back to homepage

Contact us: