solar pv cells home application from china

Feedback Ratings
US $1.90 / Piece |1000 Pieces (10 lot) (Min. Order)
100 Pieces
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
China
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
RESUN pv cells
Model Number:
T1M-1780
Material:
Monocrystalline Silicon
Size:
156*156mm
Number of Cells:
1pcs
Max. Power:
4.4watt
Material::
monocrystalline Silicon
solar cell::
buy solar cells
Certificate::
ISO9001,CE/TUV
Size::
156*156mm
Front side::
Two/three 1.9/1.6mm wide silver bus ba
Tickness::
200μm±30μm
Materials::
mono
OEM Order::
Acceptable
Back side::
3mm wide silver soldering pads
brand name:
resun pv cells

solar  pv cells  home application from china
1.16.8%~18.25% efficiency
2.100% good quality
3.ISO9001/ISO14001/TUV/CE/UL
4. A grade cell

All Your Best Choice  

Physical Characteristics of   pv cells
Dimension:  156mm×156mm±0.5mm
Diagonal:       220mm±0.5mm
Thickness(Si):  200±20 μm
Front(-)        anti-reflecting coating (silicon nitride);  
1.5mm wide bus bars;        
Distance between bus bars: 51mm .  
Back(+)Aluminum back surface field;
2.0mm wide soldering pads;
Distance between bus bars :51mm .
Electrical Characteristics of  pv cells
  Efficiency(%)1817.817.617.417.216.816.616.416.21615.815.6
  Pmpp(W)4.334.294.244.194.144.094.043.993.943.93.863.82
  Umpp(V)0.530.5270.5240.5210.5180.5160.5140.5110.5090.5060.5030.501
  Impp(A)8.1598.1268.0818.0357.997.9387.8767.8137.7547.6987.6427.586
  Uoc(V)0.6330.6310.6280.6250.6230.620.6180.6170.6150.6130.6110.609
  Isc(A)8.7098.6778.6298.5788.5318.4788.4198.3568.2898.228.1518.083

 

 

Monocrystalline 125/156mm and polycyrstalline156 solar cell more pictures:

 

Packaging

u 100pcs/ctn, one carton is about 2kg.

Individual packing requirement is acceptable.

By Sea

Delivery from Shanghai or Ningbo seaport

By Air

Departure from Shanghai Pudong Airport

By Express

Post by DHL, EMS, UPS, TNT.

 

 

 

PAYMENT TERMS

T/T, L/C and Skrill(Moneybookers) are the payment methods we allow at this time.

 

SHIPPING

Material in stock can be produce (procedure 5-20days) right away after pre-payment confirmation. COSCO Mearsk MSC ship to worldwide for safe shipping, don't worry about package damager or loss. It takes about 15-40 days to worldwide, Please note us your contact details include your phone number for easy contacting from shipping company officer.

 

ABOUT US

We are manufacturers and wholesalers of solar panels and renewable energy products. Our solar business has been established since 2007. Our engineers are experienced in solar and related accessories, if you buy from us you deal with not just a seller; the whole technical team is behind you and your business. We would like to be your best supplier in China.

 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

1. All our solar panels following IEC6125, IEC61730 standard, Have CE, TUV Certifications.

2. The solar cell efficiency is 16%-18.5%. All material certificates by TUV IEC test, meet the solar panel 25 years at outdoor performance.