strontium aluminate luminophore glow dark pigment for slipper

Feedback Ratings
  • 1-24 Kilograms
    US $45.00
  • >=25 Kilograms
    US $32.50
Quantity:
- + Kilograms available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping:
Please confirm the quantity of the goods.
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
12004-37-4
Other Names:
Strontium aluminate glow dark pigment
MF:
SrAl2O4.B2O3:Eu,Dy
EINECS No.:
234-455-3
Place of Origin:
Liaoning, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment, Ink Pigments, Leather Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment, spray paint pigment
Brand Name:
Zhongbang
Model Number:
glow dark pigment for slipper
Type:
strontium aluminate
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Glow in the dark color:
Green, blue, etc. more than 10colors
Glow time:
>12hours continueously, repeatable
Average particle size (um):
25~45
Application:
slipper
Heat resistance:
-40 ~ +500 C
Norm Matched:
RoHS, ISO9001, PSPA(D), IMO, ASTM, APTA, JIS Z9107
Lifespan:
>20year
Sample:
20g Free of cost with freight collect
HS Code:
32065000.00

 

1.Main Characters of our pigment

   

Item CodeGlow ColorAverage Particle Size(um)Afterglow Brightness
(mcd/m2)
Glow Time ≥
(minute)
Widely applied area
after 10'
TPY-4CYellow-green35-45≥2202100

Screen Printing ink

Thermoplastic

Rubber

Fabric dyeing

TPY-6BYellow-green100-120≥6607140
TPY-6CYellow-green35-45≥4004160
TPY-6EYellow-green15-25≥2002140
TPG-6BBlue-green100-120≥4753720
TPG-6CBlue-green35-45≥2202110

 

   

 

 

 

 

2.Features of our products

 

1) Safe.
  • Non-radioactive, non-toxic.
  • Harmless, nonflammable and non-explosive.
  • Free of lead, phosphorus, heavy metal and harmful elements.
  • Failsafe. They always work. Once being charged, remain glowing for hours continueously, and repeatablely.
2) Stable.
  • Stable in physical and chemical property. Resist heat up to 500 celcius degree.
  • Explosion proof, vapor proof.
  • Do not turn black after being exposed to UV light long time.
3) Energy efficient.
  • Consume no electricity and need no electrical circuits to work.
  • Free of battery, free of electric power, light energy such as sunlight, lamp light, all visible ambient lights, UV light, etc. will charge it and make it glow in the dark.
  • 10minutes charging, tens of hours glowing in the dark.
4) Eco-friendly.
  • Decomposed in acid and reaction products are safe to environment and human.
  • Generate no hazardous radioactive wastes.
  • Release no polution to air and water.
5) Cost Effective.
  • Require no battery backup and are maintenance free.
  • Do not expire and create no disposal problems.
  • 20+years lifespan, indefinitely repeatable using.

 

 

 

3. Other Application Samples

 

 

 

 

4. Our Production Line

 

 

5. Packing

    Packing details:by iron pail lined with vinyl bags,25kgs net weight each.

 

 

6.Why Chooes Us

  • Technical Support Former Nemoto's CTO is working for Zhongbang Chem as CTO since 2012. Ready using guidelines in screen printing inkplastic, silicone rubberwaxpaint industries ensure the workable using solution for you, no matter you are an importer, distributor, dealer, end-user, new-entrants.
  • Sample 50grams each, 200-grams total free of cost with freight collect applicable on request.
  • Freight We have established good relationships with most express courier companies and forwarding companies, to get a competitive freight rate for you.
  • Various payment methods We accept various payment methods such as L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal, Escrow, D/P and combined payment terms to save your cash flow and capital cost.
  • Discount For large order quantities is negotiable.
  • Gurantee 2years quality guarantee and 15days return available.
  • Visit invitation letter available on request.

 

 

 

 

 

6.Our Japan patent

 

  

 7.Our Customers

8.FAQ

 

Q1 -  What makes your material glow? Is it safe? Is it radiactive? Is it toxic?

A1 - The material absorb and store light energy, then emit light in dark.

        The material is free of radiation, non-toxic. And YES, it is safe to human and environment.

 

Q2 - How long your pigment can glow?

A2 - Depends on what we define "glow". Under norm DIN67510 part 1, the brightness that is higher than                    0.32mcd/m2 (which is 100times of threhold of human eyes' sensibility to light) is defined as "glow".

       Under norm DIN67510, the pigments glow more than 20hours, some items even glow for weeks.

 

Q3 - How bright of your pigment?

A3 - The glow brightness of pigments is different from each other. Generally speaking, the larger pigment                 particle size, the brighter; Color-dyed glow pigments will lose some brightness, the darker, the lower of     brightness.

 

 

Q4 - How to use your photoluminescent pigment?

       You may browse our using guideline published on webpage FAQ.

       If the contents didn't answer your questions, or any inquiry, feel free to contact us.